Skip Navigation

Board

Junior Achievement of South Dakota Board Members

Steve Statz  — Board Chair
Avera Health
 
Nathan Sanderson  — Vice Chair
South Dakota Retailers Association
 
Clay Cudmore  — Secretary
South Dakota Community Foundation
 
Aaron Clayton  — Treasurer
Eide Bailly, LLP
 
Mark Powell  — Past Chair
Midco
 
Dennis Aanenson
A&B Business Solutions
 
Amange Aware
Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
 
David Bangasser
Dacotah Bank
 
Victoria Blatchford
HME Management
 
Ryan Boschee
First Interstate Bank
 
Dana Dykhouse
First PREMIER Bank
 
Kirk Easton
Spearfish School District 40-2
 
Addie Graham-Kramer
The Event Company
 
Nick Gustafson
Bender Commercial Real Estate
 
Darren Hefty
Hefty Seed Company
 
Michelle Kane
SURF Foundation
 
Steve Kirby
Bluestem Capital Company
 
Jennifer Lowery
Tea Area School District
 
Brian Sandvig
Valley Queen Cheese Factory Inc.
 
Jane Stavem
Sioux Falls School District
 
Preston Steele
American Trust Insurance
 
Bob Thimjon
Retired- The Ramkota Companies, Inc.
 
Joel Vockrodt
Office Peeps, Inc.
 
Kristi Wagner
Dakota Resources
 
Bob Weisser
Weisser Distributing Inc.
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Aberdeen Area Champions

Aimee Roy
Northern State University Foundation
 
Jason Uttermark
Aberdeen Central High School
 
Durran Schmidt
Dacotah Bank
 
Craig Green
Kitchen Tune-Up
 
Chad Evans
Centennial Homes, Inc.
 
Carmen Morrison
Presentation Sisters, PBVM
 
Leah Haaland
Solventum
 
Tyler Wenbourne
Dacotah Bank
 
Kelli Rogers
Eide Bailly, LLP
 
Lindsey Lesnar
Groton Ag Partners
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Baltic Champions

Andrew Berg
City of Sioux Falls: Environmental Office
 
Dr. Eric Bass
Baltic School District
 
Jason Erickson
New York Life
 
Scott Grunewaldt
First Interstate Bank
 
Rahn Siemonsma
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage
 
Mike Wendland
Grant Park Capital, LLC
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Brandon Valley Champions

Anthony Siemonsma
Edward Jones
 
Jen McKeown
Levo Federal Credit Union
 
Chris Stewart
AT&T
 
Jarod Larson
Brandon Valley School District 49-2
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Brookings/Volga Champions

Katie Theodosopoulos
Solventum
 
Tyson Leite
Solventum
 
Robyn Jensen
Legacy Financial Partners
 
Kelly Chandler
Brookings County Title Company
 
Trisha Strohfus
Daktronics, Inc.
 
Gary Mork
Brookings High School
 
Sarah Perry
Falcon Plastics, Inc.
 
Laura Gerjets
Brookings School District 05-1
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Canton Champions

Russ Townsend
Canton High School
 
Angie Wiersma
First Bank & Trust - Canton
 
Kari Elling
Citigroup Inc.
 
Leon Eich
Cornerstone Bank
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Centerville Champions

Alyssa Lindstrom
Centerville School District
 
Jacquelynn Skotvold
Younique
 
Jared Hybertson
Centerville Economic Development Corporation
 
Jamie Edberg
Centerville High School
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Chamberlain Champions

Chantell Kriel
Great Western Bank
 
Ron Madison
Chamberlain School District 07-1
 
Sheena Larsen
Morey Monk & Associates
 
Jeff Tveit
Thrivent Financial
 
Alyssa Hoffer
St. Joseph's Indian School
 
Bradee Pazour
First Dakota National Bank
 
Kelli Potter
KPI Insurance
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Dell Rapids Champions

Michelle Bunkers
The First National Bank
 
Drew Bunkers
Dell Rapids High School
 
Ross Brende
Kahler-Brende Funeral Home
 
Tylene Schwebach
The First National Bank
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Flandreau Champions

Dustin Lau
Dusty's Custom Welding and Fabrication
 
Jason Unger
Unger Law Office
 
Sadie Haugen
PREMIER Bankcard
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Huron Champions

Jenna Diede
DFS Insurance
 
Teresa Vincent
PREMIER Bankcard
 
Ashley Dorris
PREMIER Bankcard
 
Heidi Jacobs
PREMIER Bankcard
 
Chandra Berge-Anderson
PREMIER Bankcard
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Lennox Champions

Chad Conaway
Lennox School District 41-4
 
Brian Zirpel
Security Bank
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Madison Champions

Ann Hyland
Heartland Consumers Power District
 
Mandy Parpart
Dakota State University
 
Stacy Krusemark
Dakota State University
 
Tyler Ruhd
Infotech Solutions
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Milbank Champions

Ryan Scoular
Milbank Middle School
 
Brian Sandvig
Valley Queen Cheese Factory Inc.
 
Justin Downes
Milbank School District
 
Dave Graf
Milbank Elementary School
 
Dan Snaza
Milbank High School
 
Colleen Gluth
 
Brenda Anderson
St. Lawrence School
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Mitchell Champions

Darcy Sabers
Sabers Real Estate Services
 
Liz Schiefen
MarketBeat
 
Kimberly Lofgren
Mitchell Area Chamber of Commerce
 
Ashley Digmann
Dakota Wesleyan University
 
Terra Plamp
 
Shelly Muth-Henke
Muth Electric
 
Shawn Ruml
Innovative Systems, LLC
 
Becky Roth
L.B. Williams Elementary School
 
Terasa Gillen
Gridline Field Tile
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Mobridge Champions

Jill Olson
Freeman Davis Elementary School
 
Darcy Dykhouse
Mobridge Regional Hospital & Clinics
 
Travis Vetch
First Interstate Bank - Mobridge
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Northern Hills Champions

Mary Weber
First Interstate Bank - Sturgis
 
Mathew Raba
Belle Fourche High School
 
Meg McNeese
Rose Group International
 
Jim Kallas
KZZI Radio
 
Kirk Easton
Spearfish School District 40-2
 
Tim Kosters
Lead-Deadwood Elementary School
 
Jeremy Hoven
Black Hills Community Bank
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Pierre-Ft. Pierre Champions

Danielle Keeton
Bridgeford Trust Company, LLC
 
Jill Viedt
RISE Counseling and Consulting, LLC
 
John Sterling
State Farm Insurance - Becki Potrzeba
 
Matt Brakke
Brakke Financial Services
 
Laurie Gronlund
City of Pierre
 
Katie Sieverding
Lancaster Management Group
 
Kyle Jacobsen
BankWest
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Rapid City Champions

Bobbie Jo Donovan
Rapid City Area School District 54-4
 
Kyle Lambert
A&B Business Solutions
 
Michelle Chenoweth
RE/MAX Results
 
Stacey Denke
Black Hills Energy
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Sioux Falls/Harrisburg Champions

Jon Clayborne
SDN Communications
 
Nick Kok
Citigroup Inc.
 
David Pierce
A&B Business Solutions
 
Logan Veurink
Sammons Financial
 
Tom Bosch
Avera McKennan Hospital & University Health Center
 
Christopher Uttecht
Bishop O'Gorman Catholic Schools
 
Nicole DeJong
Sioux Falls Christian School District
 
Linda Kirchhevel
Sanford Health
 
Galen VanOterloo
Dacotah Bank
 
Ryan Martin
First Western Bank & Trust
 
Joe Gaspar
Tri-State Wholesale Flooring Inc.
 
Mike Zacher
Aerostar
 
Darin Hage
Journey Group Companies
 
Garrett Wilson
Midco
 
Jim Berman
Dakota News Now
 
Kellen Garrison
Eide Bailly, LLP
 
Steve Herman
Nelson Commercial Real Estate
 
Karen Waller
Bank Midwest
 
Eric Sivertsen
Epicosity
 
Joey Rotert
Black Hills Federal Credit Union
 
Paul Livermore
 
T J Hora
First PREMIER Bank
 
Kristin Grinager
Sioux Falls School District 49-5
 
Eric Krouse
U.S. Bank
 
Adam Kniffen
First Bank & Trust
 
Ryan Rollinger
Harrisburg High School
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Tea Champions

Beau Bryan
Sammons Financial
 
Cole Tirrel
Reliabank
 
Ryan Capouch
Reliabank
 
Allison Bertram
Tea Area High School
 
Josh Weber
Sammons Financial
 
Amanda McKnelly
Midwest Health Management Services, LLC
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Tri-Valley Champions

Mike Harstad
Rosenbauer America
 
Mike Gibson
Family Memorials by Gibson
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Vermillion Champions

Patrick Higgins
Edward Jones Investments
 
Scott Pohlson
University of South Dakota
 
Nick Jensen
Farmers Insurance - Sara Bye Agency, LLC
 
Bill Saunders
Saunders Chiropractic
 
Adam Chandler
First Dakota National Bank
 
Joe Hoose
USD Foundation
 
Damon Alvey
Vermillion School District 13-1
 
Rachel E. Olson
Sanford Health
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Watertown Champions

Maddie Engen
 
Molly Heaton
Watertown Development Company
 
Kristin Hill
Legacy Financial Partners
 
Kenzie Jackson
First Bank & Trust
 
Tia Hutt
Dacotah Bank
 
Andi Ward
Roosevelt Elementary School
 
Liz Brownell
Boys & Girls Club of Watertown
 
Britney Friese
Watertown School District 14-4
 
Sean Melmer
First PREMIER Bank
 
Justin Hanson
PREMIER Bankcard
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA West Central Champions

Blair Bathke
First Interstate Bank
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Winner Champions

Jody Engel
BankWest - Winner
 
Chuck Keiser
Community Volunteer
 
Keven Morehart
Winner School District
 
Lana Stickland
The Insurance Center
 
Candi Sachtjen
Leyden and Associates/Ameriprise Financial
 
Lynnelle Anderson
Hellmann's Quiet Creek Ranch
 
Cody Haiar
Frontier Motors Automotive Group, Inc.
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Yankton Champions

Steve Pietila
First Dakota National Bank
 
Shauna Kauth
Williams and Company
 
Serenity Larson
Applied Engineering
 
Nicole Valnes
Yankton School District 63-3
 
Kathy Quinlivan
Q Appraisals
 

 

 

Select a button below to see how you or your organization can get involved with Junior Achievement of South Dakota, Inc..

Donate Volunteer Request A Program

Any questions? Contact us!



We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.

I understand