Skip Navigation

Board

Junior Achievement of South Dakota Board Members

Mark Powell  — Board Chair
Midco
 
Brian Sandvig  — Vice Chair
Valley Queen Cheese Factory Inc.
 
Steve Statz  — Secretary
Avera Health
 
Aaron Clayton  — Treasurer
Eide Bailly, LLP
 
Dennis Aanenson
A&B Business Solutions
 
David Bangasser
Dacotah Bank
 
Victoria Blatchford
Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
 
Ryan Boschee
Great Western Bank
 
Clay Cudmore
South Dakota Community Foundation
 
David Dolan
Sanford Health
 
Dana Dykhouse
First PREMIER Bank
 
Darren Hefty
Hefty Seed Company
 
Jacquelyn Johnson
Dice Financial Services Group
 
Michelle Kane
Women's Business Center
 
Steve Kirby
Bluestem Capital Company
 
Jennifer Lowery
Tea Area School District
 
Rick Melmer
Leadership South Dakota
 
Nathan Sanderson
South Dakota Retailers Association
 
Jane Stavem
Sioux Falls School District
 
Preston Steele
American Trust Insurance
 
Bob Thimjon
The Ramkota Companies, Inc.
 
Joel Vockrodt
Office Peeps, Inc.
 
Bob Weisser
Weisser Distributing Inc.
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Watertown Champions

Breanna Beebe
First PREMIER Bank
 
Liz Christianson
Boys & Girls Club of Watertown
 
Gregg DeSpiegler
Lincoln Elementary School - Watertown
 
Britney Friese
Watertown School District 14-4
 
Kristin Hill
Legacy Financial Partners
 
Sean Melmer
First PREMIER Bank
 
Tina Pratt
TEREX Utilities
 
Darrell Stacey
Watertown School District 14-4
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Yankton Champions

Kevin DeJong
Great Western Bank
 
Serenity Larson
Applied Engineering
 
Steve Pietila
First Dakota National Bank
 
Kathy Quinlivan
Q Appraisals
 
Nicole Valnes
Yankton School District 63-3
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Tri-Valley Champions

Mike Gibson
Family Memorials by Gibson
 
Andy Grann
Citigroup Inc.
 
Mike Harstad
Rosenbauer America
 
Megan Kindelspire
Community Volunteer
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Tea Champions

Allison Bertram
Tea Area High School
 
Jeremy Keizer
Reliabank Mortgage
 
Andrea Kuipers
Squealers Smoke Shack
 
Amanda McKnelly
Midwest Health Management Services, LLC
 
Josh Weber
Sammons Financial
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Sioux Falls/Harrisburg Champions

Beth Abbott
Sammons Financial
 
Amange Aware
Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
 
Jim Berman
Dakota News Now
 
Tom Bosch
Avera McKennan Hospital & University Health Center
 
Paul Bruflat
CNA Surety
 
Nicole DeJong
Sioux Falls Christian School District
 
Jessica DeWitt
Sioux Falls Christian School District
 
Kellen Garrison
Eide Bailly, LLP
 
Joe Gaspar
Tri-State Wholesale Flooring, Inc.
 
Kristin Grinager
Sioux Falls School District 49-5
 
Darin Hage
Journey Group Companies
 
Linda Heerde
Sanford Health
 
Steve Herman
Greater Sioux Falls Chamber of Commerce
 
T J Hora
First PREMIER Bank
 
Kyle Johnson
American Bank & Trust
 
Adam Kniffen
First Bank & Trust
 
Nick Kok
Citigroup Inc.
 
Eric Krouse
U.S. Bank
 
Paul Livermore
The First National Bank in Sioux Falls
 
Brenda Mitzel
Bishop O'Gorman Catholic Schools
 
Ryan Punt
SDN Communications
 
Ryan Rollinger
Harrisburg High School
 
Joey Rotert
Levo
 
Eric Sivertsen
Epicosity
 
Galen VanOterloo
Dacotah Bank
 
Karen Waller
Central Bank
 
Garrett Wilson
Midco
 
Mike Zacher
Raven Industries
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Pierre-Ft. Pierre Champions

Matt Brakke
Brakke Financial Services
 
Jason Dodson
Leisure Palace Pools & Spas
 
Jamie R. Fry
Riverside Technologies, Inc.
 
Laurie Gronlund
City of Pierre
 
Kyle Jacobsen
BankWest
 
Danielle Keeton
Bridgeford Trust Company, LLC
 
Hunter Roberts
South Dakota Department of Environment & Natural Resources
 
Katie Sieverding
Lancaster Management Group
 
Jill Sitzman
RISE Counseling and Consulting, LLC
 
John Sterling
Dakota Radio Group
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Parker Champions

Janelle Johnson
Parker School District
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Northern Hills Champions

Amy Allen
Coeur Wharf
 
Kirk Easton
Spearfish School District 40-2
 
Ashley Hanson
Wells Fargo Bank
 
Jeremy Hoven
Black Hills Community Bank
 
Jim Kallas
KZZI Radio
 
Tim Kosters
Lead-Deadwood Elementary School
 
Meg Manke
Rose Group International
 
Kelly Milliken
First Interstate Bank
 
Mathew Raba
Belle Fourche High School
 
Mary Weber
First Interstate Bank
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Mobridge Champions

Darcy Dykhouse
Mobridge Regional Hospital & Clinics
 
Jill Olson
Freeman Davis Elementary School
 
Nathaniel Street
Dacotah Bank
 
Travis Vetch
Great Western Bank - Mobridge
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Mitchell Champions

Terasa Gillen
Gridline Field Tile
 
Lacey Hayes
Innovative Systems LLC
 
Jacquelyn Johnson
Dice Financial Services Group
 
Austin McCourt
Graphic Packaging
 
Carrie Mitchell
Mitchell Telcom
 
Shelly Muth-Henke
Muth Electric
 
Terra Plamp
 
Becky Roth
L.B. Williams Elementary School
 
Shawn Ruml
Innovative Systems, LLC
 
Darcy Sabers
Sabers Real Estate Services
 
Adriana Thomason
Dakota Wesleyan University
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Milbank Champions

Brenda Anderson
St. Lawrence School
 
Lance Bien
Bien Pharmacy
 
Justin Downes
Milbank School District
 
Kris Evje
Milbank Middle School
 
Colleen Gluth
Valley Queen Cheese Factory, Inc.
 
Dave Graf
Koch Elementary School
 
Steve Nomeland
Great Western Bank
 
Brian Sandvig
Valley Queen Cheese Factory, Inc.
 
Dan Snaza
Milbank High School
 
Amy Thue
Whimsy on Main
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Madison Champions

Ann Hyland
Heartland Consumers Power District
 
Stacy Krusemark
Dakota State University
 
Mandy Parpart
Dakota State University
 
Amber Rost
South Dakota Department of Education
 
Tyler Ruhd
Infotech Solutions
 
Janet VanRosendale
Falcon Plastics
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Lennox Champions

Chad Conaway
Lennox School District 41-4
 
Brian Zirpel
Security State Bank
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Huron Champions

Chandra Berge-Anderson
PREMIER Bankcard
 
Jenna Diede
DFS Insurance
 
Ashley Dorris
PREMIER Bankcard
 
Kyle Dunn
PREMIER Bankcard
 
Heidi Jacobs
PREMIER Bankcard
 
Kelby Johnson
Huron School Distric- Madison Elementary 2-3 Center
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Flandreau Champions

Sadie Haugen
PREMIER Bankcard
 
Dustin Lau
Dusty's Custom Welding and Fabrication
 
Alison Ramsdell
Flandreau PTA
 
Jason Unger
Unger Law Office
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Dell Rapids Champions

Ross Brende
Kahler-Brende Funeral Home
 
Drew Bunkers
Dell Rapids High School
 
Michelle Bunkers
The First National Bank
 
Jay Nelson
Johnson Controls, Inc.
 
Tylene Schwebach
First PREMIER Bank
 
Shellie Yetter
USPS
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Chamberlain Champions

Amanda Goodrich
Chamberlain Elementary School
 
Alyssa Hoffer
St. Joseph's Indian School
 
Chantell Kriel
Great Western Bank
 
Sheena Larsen
Arrowwood Cedar Shore
 
Ron Madison
Arrowwood Cedar Shore
 
Bradee Pazour
First Dakota National Bank
 
Kelli Potter
KPI Insurance
 
Jeff Tveit
Thrivent Financial
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Brandon Valley Champions

Jarod Larson
Brandon Valley School District 49-2
 
Jen McKeown
Avera Health
 
Anthony Siemonsma
Edward Jones
 
Chris Stewart
AT&T
 
Lindsey Swenson
Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Aberdeen Area Champions

Ashley Erickson
Sanford Aberdeen Medical Center
 
Chad Evans
Centennial Homes, Inc.
 
Craig Green
Kitchen Tune-Up
 
Leah Haaland
3M Company
 
Lindsey Lesnar
Groton Ag Partners
 
Teresa Levsen-Garofalo
 
Carmen Morrison
Presentation Sisters, PBVM
 
Kelli Roberts
Eide Bailly, LLP
 
Cathy Salley
President
JA of Tri-Cities
 
Durran Schmidt
Dacotah Bank
 
Jason Uttermark
Aberdeen Central High School
 
Tyler Wenbourne
Dacotah Bank
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Winner Champions

Lynnelle Anderson
Hellmann's Quiet Creek Ranch
 
Jody Engel
BankWest - Winner
 
Cody Haiar
Frontier Motors Automotive Group, Inc.
 
Chuck Keiser
Community Volunteer
 
Keven Morehart
Winner School District
 
Candi Sachtjen
Leyden and Associates/Ameriprise Financial
 
Lara Stickland
The Insurance Center
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA West Central Champions

Blair Bathke
Great Western Bank
 
Jesse Fonkert
Sioux Falls Development Foundation
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Vermillion Champions

Damon Alvey
Vermillion School District 13-1
 
Adam Chandler
First Dakota National Bank
 
Dave Chickering
Masaba Inc.
 
Patrick Higgins
Edward Jones Investments
 
Joe Hoose
USD Foundation
 
Nick Jensen
Farmers Insurance - Sara Bye Agency, LLC
 
Rachel E. Olson
Sanford Health
 
Scott Pohlson
University of South Dakota
 
Bill Saunders
Saunders Chiropractic
 
Layne Stewart
Clay County Emergency Management
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Centerville Champions

Jamie Edberg
Centerville High School
 
Jared Hybertson
Centerville Economic Development Corporation
 
Alyssa Lindstrom
Centerville School District
 
Brad Preheim
The Thomson Agency Inc.
 
Jacquelynn Skotvold
Younique
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Canton Champions

Leon Eich
Cornerstone Bank
 
Kari Elling
Citigroup Inc.
 
Russ Townsend
Canton High School
 
Dawn Trowbridge
Great Western Bank
 
Angie Wiersma
First Bank & Trust - Canton
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Brookings/Volga Champions

Kelly Chandler
Brookings County Title Company
 
Laura Gerjets
Brookings School District 05-1
 
Robyn Jensen
Legacy Financial Partners
 
Erika Klein
First Bank & Trust
 
Tyson Leite
3M Company
 
Elena McKeown
Mills Property Management
 
Gary Mork
Brookings High School
 
Sarah Perry
Falcon Plastics, Inc.
 
Trisha Strohfus
Daktronics, Inc.
 
Tony Teesdale
Ribstein & Hogan Law Firm
 
Jen Traynor
3M Company
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Rapid City Champions

Ramona Nolan
Rapid City Area School District 54-4
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of South Dakota JA Baltic Champions

Andrew Berg
City of Sioux Falls: Environmental Office
 
Jason Erickson
New York Life
 
Scott Grunewaldt
U.S. Bank
 
Angela Larson
Wells Fargo
 
Rahn Siemonsma
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage
 
Bob Sittig
Baltic School District
 
Mike Wendland
City of Baltic
 

 

 

Select a button below to see how you or your organization can get involved with Junior Achievement of South Dakota.

Donate Volunteer Request A Program

Any questions? Contact us!



We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.